Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2612,648
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3642,091
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3612,089
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4582,149
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7567,305
AzulArgentina 12,0267,473
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,17110,049
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3929,565
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8529,229
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7939,193
AmberleyAustralia 15,7219,769
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6782,907
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9213,058
AimoresBrazil 9,7086,033
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8715,513
AltamiraBrazil 8,2285,113
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8355,490
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1616,314
ApodiBrazil 8,1315,053
AracajuBrazil 8,6935,402
AracuaiBrazil 9,4445,868
AragarcasBrazil 9,5905,960
AraxaBrazil 9,8476,119
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4205,232
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,9283,684
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,8863,657
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4822,785
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2011,989
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,2831,418
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,4442,761
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,6992,920
AbecheChad 6,2783,902
AntofagastaChile 10,9776,821
AricaChile 10,4436,489
AltaiChina 5,7863,595
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7515,438
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6735,390
AraucaColombia 7,8184,858
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5324,059
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5214,052
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6494,132
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7962,980
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0313,126
AswanEgypt 5,6443,508
AsyutEgypt 5,2593,268
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,0004,972
AsmaraEritrea 6,7814,214
AssabEritrea 7,1654,453
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,4274,615
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9511,833
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,5877,821
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,8208,588
AccraGhana 6,7184,175
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,6742,283
AthensGreece 3,8662,402
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8932,419
AasiaatGreenland 1,7171,067
AmmassalikGreenland 1,106687
AputiteqGreenland 871541
AkureyriIceland 213132
AgraIndia 7,3574,572
AhmedabadIndia 7,5164,670
AkolaIndia 7,9544,942
AllahabadIndia 7,6934,781
AmritsarIndia 6,7744,210
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5367,790
AbadanIran 5,6693,523
ArakIran 5,3803,343
AlbengaItaly 2,7101,684
AlgheroItaly 3,0701,908
AmendolaItaly 3,2141,997
AnconaItaly 2,9291,820
ArezzoItaly 2,8881,795
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7174,174
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7174,174
AbashiriJapan 7,7134,793
AburatsuJapan 8,8315,488
AikawaJapan 8,2725,140
AjiroJapan 8,6125,352
AkitaJapan 8,1205,046
AkuneJapan 8,7535,439
AomoriJapan 8,0114,978
AsahikawaJapan 7,7154,794
AsosanJapan 8,6825,395
AmmanJordan 4,9663,086
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7523,574
AinaziLatvia 2,1301,324
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2336,359
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3586,437
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6536,620
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0586,250
AtarMauritania 4,9763,092
AgalegaMauritius 10,1626,315
AcapulcoMexico 8,1435,060
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2453,881
AltaiMongolia 6,2223,866
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4654,017
AgadirMorocco 3,8892,417
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8071,123
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,78211,050
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,31310,759
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,93210,522
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,80810,445
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0074,976
AgadezNiger 5,6063,484
AsuncionParaguay 10,7476,678
ArequipaPeru 10,2796,387
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9816,202
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,7478,543
AradRomania 2,9771,850
AjanRussia 6,2723,898
AldanRussia 5,8193,616
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8532,394
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2592,647
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9324,307
AnadyrRussia 5,5263,434
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4761,538
ArmavirRussia 3,9592,460
AstrakhanRussia 4,1622,586
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0598,736
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4561,526
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0221,878
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1091,932
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2452,016
Abu HamedSudan 6,1193,803
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,8564,260
AqiqSudan 6,4484,007
ArbaatSudan 6,2343,874
AromaSudan 6,6134,109
AtbaraSudan 6,3343,936
Abu KamalSyria 4,9433,072
AleppoSyria 4,6072,863
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7776,076
AtakpameTogo 6,5164,049
AdanaTurkey 4,4472,763
AfyonTurkey 4,0702,529
AnkaraTurkey 4,0562,520
AntalyaTurkey 4,2632,649
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4013,356
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,082673
AberporthUk 1,546961
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,527949
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6882,292
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4962,173
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5464,068
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5384,063
ArtigasUruguay 11,2606,997
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,9463,695
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,2973,292
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,1803,840
Abilene, TxUsa 6,5914,096
Ada, MnUsa 5,0943,166
Adrian, MiUsa 4,9603,082
Aiken, ScUsa 5,6203,492
Akron, OhUsa 4,9413,070
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,3823,966
Albany, GaUsa 5,9063,670
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,4172,745
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,2383,255
Albion, NeUsa 5,6003,480
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,6484,131
Aledo, IlUsa 5,3763,340
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,4133,364
Algona, IaUsa 5,3273,310
Alice, TxUsa 6,9454,316
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6862,912
Alliance, NeUsa 5,8073,609
Alma, MiUsa 4,9143,054
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,6612,896
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,9704,332
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,4103,983
Amherst, MaUsa 4,4492,765
Amite, LaUsa 6,3323,935
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5053,421
Anderson, InUsa 5,2383,255
Anderson, ScUsa 5,5713,462
Angelica, NyUsa 4,6812,909
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,9603,082
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,6503,511
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1743,837
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3013,916
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,5093,423
Ashland, WiUsa 4,8273,000
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,2633,892
Atchison, KsUsa 5,6983,541
Athens, GaUsa 5,6863,533
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,7663,583
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,7582,957
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8704,269
Auburn, NeUsa 5,6973,540
Augusta, GaUsa 5,6803,529
Augusta, MtUsa 5,7273,559
Aurora, IlUsa 5,1453,197
Austin, TxUsa 6,7064,167
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1993,231
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7853,595
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5004,661
AdenYemen 7,2864,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -