Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1443,818
BustAfghanistan 6,3003,915
BatnaAlgeria 3,5362,197
BecharAlgeria 3,8342,382
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4022,114
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9852,477
BiskraAlgeria 3,6232,252
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3682,715
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7009,135
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7239,149
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7379,158
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2468,853
ByrdAntarctica 17,36010,788
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3027,645
BarilocheArgentina 12,8317,973
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7607,308
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8529,851
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7019,757
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8358,598
BrestBelarus 2,5441,581
BrusselsBelgium 1,9091,186
Belize CityBelize 7,5334,681
BeninBenin 6,6704,145
BohiconBenin 6,5754,086
BermudaBermuda 4,9943,104
BageBrazil 11,2957,019
BambuiBrazil 9,8726,134
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9576,188
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3445,185
BarcelosBrazil 8,3525,190
BarraBrazil 8,8395,492
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2835,147
BarreirasBrazil 8,9975,591
BelémBrazil 7,9324,929
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8186,101
BelterraBrazil 8,2535,128
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6455,372
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9156,783
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0825,643
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4635,880
BrevesBrazil 8,0154,980
BurgasBulgaria 3,5812,225
BurundiBurundi 8,3755,204
BatouriCameroon 7,1114,419
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7892,355
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,8643,644
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6292,255
Banff, AbCanada 5,4713,400
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,3082,677
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7471,707
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,4513,387
Bissett, MbCanada 4,6792,907
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5213,431
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,2972,670
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,7723,587
Brandon, MbCanada 4,9603,082
Broadview, SkCanada 5,0303,126
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,1871,359
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,9383,690
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6332,258
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,5363,440
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7472,328
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2254,489
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7184,175
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3338,285
BeijingChina 7,5424,687
BarranquillaColombia 7,5974,721
Benito SalasColombia 8,4315,239
BogotáColombia 8,2045,098
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5101,560
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5394,685
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7864,838
BaniDominican Republic 6,6534,134
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6934,159
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5744,085
BahariyaEgypt 5,0443,134
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0553,141
BiarritzFrance 2,5361,576
BordeauxFrance 2,4051,495
BrestFrance 1,9471,210
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,7658,554
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,7638,552
BitamGabon 7,3044,539
BanjulGambia 5,7663,583
BerlinGermany 2,0721,287
BrockenGermany 2,0281,260
BokeGuinea 6,0423,755
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9403,691
BudapestHungary 2,7571,713
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7711,722
BangaloreIndia 8,7545,440
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,3275,175
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3975,218
BikanerIndia 7,0594,386
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8937,390
BabolsarIran 5,2593,268
Bandar AbbasIran 6,3513,947
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0403,132
Bandar LengehIran 6,3483,945
BirjandIran 5,9323,686
BushehrIran 5,9233,681
BaghdadIraq 5,2073,236
BasraIraq 5,6283,497
BelmulletIreland 1,243773
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,392865
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2922,046
BergamoItaly 2,5941,612
BolognaItaly 2,7611,716
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5691,596
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4182,124
BrindisiItaly 3,3832,102
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4183,988
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4323,997
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3283,311
BeirutLebanon 4,7642,960
BenghaziLibya 4,3402,697
BirzaiLithuania 2,2691,410
BitolaMacedonia 3,4732,158
BlantyreMalawi 9,8736,135
BvumbweMalawi 9,9016,153
BintuluMalaysia 11,2807,010
BamakoMali 5,8683,646
Bko-SMali 5,8803,654
BougounMali 6,0063,732
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4542,768
BaitagMongolia 6,0713,773
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8393,629
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3083,920
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7554,198
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8254,241
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4063,981
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6084,106
BulganMongolia 6,2383,877
BhamawMyanmar 8,4775,268
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,85811,097
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,17310,671
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8814,898
BilmaNiger 5,5363,440
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8983,665
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,584985
BergenNorway 1,096681
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,097682
BjornoyaNorway 1,580982
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,259782
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,187738
BadinPakistan 7,1884,466
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8654,266
BalakotPakistan 6,4384,001
BarkhanPakistan 6,7104,169
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0004,971
BascoPhilippines 9,7696,070
BialystokPoland 2,4391,515
BejaPortugal 3,0531,897
BragancaPortugal 2,6451,644
BistritaRomania 3,0191,876
BucharestRomania 3,3312,070
BajkitRussia 4,7782,969
BarabinskRussia 4,7062,924
BarnaulRussia 5,0793,156
BerezovoRussia 3,5092,181
BiserRussia 3,6482,267
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7404,188
BogdarinRussia 5,9723,711
BogucanyRussia 5,1143,178
BomnakRussia 6,2993,914
BorRussia 4,5862,850
BorzjaRussia 6,4634,016
BratskRussia 5,4483,386
BelgradeSerbia 3,0721,909
BoSierra Leone 6,3753,961
BontheSierra Leone 6,4203,990
BratislavaSlovakia 2,6201,628
BerberaSomalia 7,5334,681
BusanSouth Korea 8,3965,217
BadajozSpain 2,9661,843
BarcelonaSpain 2,8431,767
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6231,630
BabanusaSudan 6,7734,209
BaselSwitzerland 2,3361,452
BernSwitzerland 2,3981,490
BangkokThailand 9,6946,024
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6766,013
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2685,759
BizerteTunisia 3,4682,155
BalikesirTurkey 3,8762,409
BursaTurkey 3,8702,405
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6193,492
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,189739
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,248775
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,246774
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,569975
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7461,085
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7831,108
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,1364,434
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,6694,144
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,8813,033
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5772,844
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5782,845
Batesville, MsUsa 5,9923,724
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,3893,970
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,8563,639
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,2193,243
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3562,707
Beeville, TxUsa 6,8954,284
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,3283,311
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,9984,349
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7553,577
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2202,622
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9443,072
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1273,186
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,8733,028
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,6983,541
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,5672,838
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,8833,656
Bishop, CaUsa 6,9164,298
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,2793,280
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,2393,255
Blackville, ScUsa 5,6483,510
Blaine, WaUsa 5,9453,694
Blakely, GaUsa 6,0493,759
Block Island, RiUsa 4,5652,837
Boerne, TxUsa 6,8034,228
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,2233,867
Booneville, MsUsa 5,8623,643
Boonton, NjUsa 4,6152,868
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3242,687
Bowler, WiUsa 4,9163,055
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,5203,430
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,5633,457
Brenham, TxUsa 6,6594,138
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,5322,816
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,9623,705
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,4043,358
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,5672,838
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,1513,201
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,7833,593
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,1853,843
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1244,427
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,6553,514
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,1244,427
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,0643,147
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,0223,121
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,6282,876
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,3883,969
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,2883,286
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,4013,356
Burlington, VtUsa 4,2312,629
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3333,935
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7933,600
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2594,511
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4504,630
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1336,297
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1476,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -