Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1503,822
ChlefAlgeria 3,3772,098
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4862,166
CeresArgentina 11,3657,063
ChamicalArgentina 11,5547,180
ChepesArgentina 11,6667,249
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1918,197
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3987,083
CórdobaArgentina 11,5877,200
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5957,205
CorrientesArgentina 11,0126,843
CairnsAustralia 14,4188,959
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,49410,249
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2038,826
CedunaAustralia 15,7199,768
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4679,611
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7089,140
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0059,946
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0458,728
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0229,956
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4499,600
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4475,249
CharnocksBarbados 6,7534,196
CotonouBenin 6,6704,145
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8586,126
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1096,282
CabroboBrazil 8,4755,267
CaceresBrazil 9,7686,070
CaetiteBrazil 9,1495,685
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2665,137
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1456,304
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4696,505
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1596,313
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3325,178
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2495,748
CaparaoBrazil 9,8376,113
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8186,101
CaratingaBrazil 9,7656,068
CaravelasBrazil 9,4815,892
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1915,711
CarolinaBrazil 8,5385,306
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4866,516
CataguasesBrazil 9,9506,183
CatalaoBrazil 9,7236,042
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0676,256
CaxiasBrazil 8,1675,075
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9886,828
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0865,025
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9816,202
ChapecoBrazil 10,8046,714
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3215,792
CipoBrazil 8,7405,431
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6865,398
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7096,033
CordeiroBrazil 10,0136,222
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1355,676
CorumbaBrazil 10,0856,267
CoximBrazil 9,9416,178
CrateusBrazil 8,1385,057
CuiabaBrazil 9,6666,007
CuritibaBrazil 10,5366,547
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,4203,368
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6012,238
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9413,692
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,1181,316
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2771,415
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7501,709
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0662,526
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,9673,708
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,9383,690
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6951,675
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,7283,559
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8442,389
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6032,239
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6102,243
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6052,240
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9103,673
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6492,268
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4932,171
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,7052,302
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0351,886
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,9682,466
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0142,495
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2851,420
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,9753,092
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,2522,642
Comox, BcCanada 5,9513,698
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0372,509
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1451,954
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2333,252
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,6283,497
ChicoChile 13,4018,327
ChillanChile 12,3927,701
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4477,735
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3827,073
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3468,294
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1987,580
ChangchunChina 7,3724,581
ChangduChina 7,7774,833
ChangshaChina 8,6525,377
ChengduChina 8,0865,024
ChongqingChina 8,3035,159
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8034,849
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,8161,750
CamagueyCuba 6,6714,145
CasablancaCuba 6,6974,161
ChebCzech Republic 2,2571,403
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7631,096
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4954,036
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6044,104
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5584,076
CanarEcuador 9,1525,687
CairoEgypt 4,9633,084
CaenFrance 1,9461,210
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2431,394
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3754,583
CocobeachGabon 7,3834,588
CologneGermany 1,9771,228
ChiosGreece 3,9262,440
CorfuGreece 3,5602,212
ConakryGuinea 6,1943,849
CatacamasHonduras 7,6884,777
CholutecaHonduras 7,9034,911
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8705,512
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1505,064
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1505,064
ChahbaharIran 6,7384,187
ClaremorrisIreland 1,309814
ClonesIreland 1,280795
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,265786
CorkIreland 1,514941
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,520944
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2382,012
CameriItaly 2,5751,600
CampobassoItaly 3,1751,973
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1851,979
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2652,029
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1681,969
Cape MeleItaly 2,7211,691
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3532,083
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6072,242
CerviaItaly 2,8251,756
CiampinoItaly 3,0801,914
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7761,725
Cisa PassItaly 2,7231,692
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0331,885
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5881,608
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6902,293
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5202,187
ChibaJapan 8,5695,325
ChichibuJapan 8,5095,288
ChichijimaJapan 9,5365,926
ChoshiJapan 8,5675,324
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7462,949
ChilekaMalawi 9,8736,135
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6495,996
ChitipaMalawi 9,1835,707
ChihuahuaMexico 7,2514,506
ComitanMexico 7,8384,871
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8407,358
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6484,131
ChoirMongolia 6,6254,117
CasablancaMorocco 3,5472,204
ChindeMozambique 10,2296,357
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3495,809
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,56110,291
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,81511,071
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,29910,750
CondegaNicaragua 7,8644,886
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8306,109
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5045,284
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0655,012
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2515,127
ChhorPakistan 7,1414,438
ChitralPakistan 6,2283,870
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6886,642
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5456,553
CajamarcaPeru 9,6035,968
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4815,892
ChiclayoPeru 9,6245,981
ChimbotePeru 9,8116,097
CuzcoPeru 10,0026,215
CzestochowaPoland 2,4581,527
CoimbraPortugal 2,8071,744
CalafatRomania 3,2502,020
CeahlauRomania 3,0921,921
ClujRomania 3,0131,873
ConstantaRomania 3,4692,155
CraiovaRomania 3,2572,024
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5852,228
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5032,177
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5262,812
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0573,142
Cape UelenRussia 5,2783,280
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2754,521
CaraRussia 5,8403,629
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4112,120
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9013,046
ChitaRussia 6,2113,860
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2093,858
CokurdahRussia 4,8393,007
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9953,725
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3807,072
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6304,741
CaceresSpain 2,9061,806
CadizSpain 3,2312,008
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9881,857
CordobaSpain 3,1021,928
ColomboSri Lanka 9,4715,885
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5395,928
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8726,135
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1115,661
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0265,609
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7496,058
ChumphonThailand 9,9686,194
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7632,339
CorumTurkey 4,0892,541
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5443,445
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8033,606
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6481,024
CernovcyUkraine 2,9691,845
ChernigovUkraine 2,9411,828
CarrascoUruguay 11,7187,282
ColoniaUruguay 11,7267,286
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4804,026
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,6673,522
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,8673,024
Camden, ScUsa 5,5743,464
Canton, NyUsa 4,2692,653
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,4623,394
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,2003,232
Caribou, MeUsa 3,7782,348
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,4853,408
Casper, WyUsa 5,8833,656
Centralia, WaUsa 6,1483,821
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,8563,018
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,2903,287
Charles City, IaUsa 5,2813,282
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,6353,502
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,6353,502
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,1863,223
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,4543,389
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,0623,146
Chaska, MnUsa 5,1443,197
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,6703,523
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1762,595
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,2412,636
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,4553,390
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,0613,766
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9803,716
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,1533,202
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,1423,195
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,7994,225
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,9593,082
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,9073,671
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,2653,272
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,2493,262
Circleville, OhUsa 5,1333,190
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,5583,454
Clark, SdUsa 5,3213,307
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,0393,752
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,5673,459
Clayton, NmUsa 6,3573,950
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,9153,054
Clinton, IaUsa 5,2373,254
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3673,956
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,0063,111
College Park, MdUsa 4,9123,052
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,1993,852
Columbia, MoUsa 5,6363,502
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,5843,470
Columbus, GaUsa 5,3033,295
Columbus, InUsa 5,3323,313
Columbus, KsUsa 5,9363,689
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,0933,165
Conception, MoUsa 5,6523,512
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,8143,613
Conway, ArUsa 5,9893,722
Conway, ScUsa 5,4813,406
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,4502,765
Corning, ArUsa 5,8473,633
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,2662,651
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,9444,315
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,4754,024
Cortland, NyUsa 4,5442,824
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,3963,975
Covington, LaUsa 6,2823,904
Covington, TnUsa 5,8013,605
Crete, NeUsa 5,6483,510
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,6723,525
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0103,113
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0103,113
CaracasVenezuela 7,3074,540
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4194,610
CoroVenezuela 7,3264,553
ChipataZambia 9,5685,946
ChomaZambia 9,7486,057
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2746,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -