Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8473,012
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5812,225
DavisAntarctica 16,47610,238
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0378,723
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5518,421
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1727,564
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,14610,033
DhakaBangladesh 8,2625,134
D’UccleBelgium 1,9091,186
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6285,983
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5545,937
DouradosBrazil 10,3426,426
DoualaCameroon 7,0584,386
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0071,868
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,8593,019
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2143,240
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,2763,278
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0871,918
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4391,516
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8092,367
Dryden, OnCanada 4,6552,893
DuianChina 7,2944,533
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1901,982
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,3394,561
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5774,087
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6944,159
DabaaEgypt 4,7522,953
DakhlaEgypt 5,3373,316
DijonFrance 2,2901,423
DresdenGermany 2,2111,374
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,291802
DebrecenHungary 2,8651,781
DaltonganjIndia 7,9374,932
DarbhangaIndia 7,8064,851
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0595,008
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0615,009
DumkaIndia 8,0565,006
DwarkaIndia 7,4204,611
DezfulIran 5,4923,413
DublinIreland 1,378856
DecimomannuItaly 3,2242,004
DobbiacoItaly 2,5731,599
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5554,073
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9283,062
DagorettiKenya 8,4225,234
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3751,476
DedzaMalawi 9,7056,031
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7904,219
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4934,035
DaweiMyanmar 9,5585,939
De BiltNetherlands 1,8071,123
De KooyNetherlands 1,7131,065
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7091,062
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,16210,664
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,56510,915
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,85011,092
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,278794
DalbandinPakistan 6,5614,077
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5764,087
DirPakistan 6,2913,910
DroshPakistan 6,2533,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1816,327
DohaQatar 6,3243,930
DorohoiRomania 3,0261,880
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3792,099
DudinkaRussia 3,8242,376
DzardzanRussia 4,7532,954
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1603,828
DakarSenegal 5,6273,497
DaruSierra Leone 6,3733,960
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2606,997
DamazinSudan 6,9644,328
DongolaSudan 6,0493,759
DamascusSyria 4,8483,013
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8483,012
Deir EzzorSyria 4,8222,996
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8263,621
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0965,652
DjerbaTunisia 3,8832,413
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,5772,844
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,052654
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,333828
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3562,085
DonetskUkraine 3,5312,194
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4974,037
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,6613,518
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,1003,169
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,4193,989
Danville, IlUsa 5,3313,313
Darlington, ScUsa 5,4793,405
Davenport, WaUsa 5,9053,669
David City, NeUsa 5,6303,499
Dayton, OhUsa 5,1633,208
Dayton, WaUsa 6,0263,744
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,0963,788
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,9464,316
Decatur, IlUsa 5,3773,341
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,9454,315
Delaware, OhUsa 5,0993,168
Delphine, InUsa 5,1913,226
Denton, MdUsa 4,8673,024
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,1143,799
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,4473,385
Deseret, UtUsa 6,5364,061
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,0603,144
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,9083,050
Dickson, TnUsa 5,6723,525
Dillon, MtUsa 5,9573,702
Dixon, IlUsa 5,2373,254
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,0893,784
Dover, DeUsa 4,8673,024
Dover, TnUsa 5,7083,547
Dublin, TxUsa 6,5554,073
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,2323,251
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,8953,042
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,5653,458
Durham, NhUsa 4,2652,650
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6252,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -