Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0473,758
FarahAfghanistan 6,1193,803
FormosaArgentina 10,8636,751
ForrestAustralia 15,3869,561
FrancistownBotswana 10,2296,356
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8374,870
FloraniaBrazil 8,1635,073
FlorestaBrazil 8,4695,263
FlorianoBrazil 8,3665,199
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7536,682
FormosaBrazil 9,4215,854
FortalezaBrazil 7,9414,935
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6906,643
FrancaBrazil 9,9666,193
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6132,867
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,6222,872
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,8112,990
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0083,112
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,4213,369
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6992,920
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,5442,824
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,1873,223
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,8303,002
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,7982,360
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,7982,360
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5521,586
FayaChad 5,7853,595
FamagustaCyprus 4,5702,840
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6151,004
FarafraEgypt 5,1393,194
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7554,819
FichtelbergGermany 2,2451,395
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1171,316
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,4992,174
FrederikshbGreenland 1,7911,113
FaranahGuinea 6,1463,819
FalconaraItaly 2,9231,817
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8311,759
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2161,998
FonniItaly 3,1521,959
FrontoneItaly 2,9121,809
FrosinoneItaly 3,1211,939
FukauraJapan 8,0164,981
FukueJapan 8,6495,374
FukuiJapan 8,4495,250
FukuokaJapan 8,5915,338
FukushimaJapan 8,3405,183
FukuyamaJapan 8,5625,320
FushikiJapan 8,3855,210
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6843,532
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9126,781
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2767,007
FunchalMadeira 3,6362,259
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6514,133
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5322,195
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,141709
FaroPortugal 3,1631,965
FerganaRussia 5,7923,599
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2993,914
FalunSweden 1,549963
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7051,059
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6922,294
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0893,162
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,7383,565
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,4213,369
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,2353,253
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,0953,166
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0372,509
Farmington, MnUsa 5,0983,168
Farmington, MoUsa 5,6113,487
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,3673,335
Fayette, IaUsa 5,2363,254
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9853,719
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,3853,346
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0073,733
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,9173,677
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,5104,046
Findlay, OhUsa 5,0323,127
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,8504,257
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,8603,020
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,0023,108
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,0463,757
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,3273,310
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,0213,742
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3183,926
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,8413,630
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,0663,770
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,1083,174
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,4233,991
Framingham, MaUsa 4,3492,703
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,3793,343
Franklin, LaUsa 6,4724,022
Franklin, PaUsa 4,8663,024
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,0073,112
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,0304,369
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,2293,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -