Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3253,930
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2953,912
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8402,386
General PicoArgentina 12,0327,477
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5967,206
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1385,057
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,75310,410
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6409,098
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7949,193
GrazAustria 2,6661,657
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5952,855
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6632,897
GomelBelarus 2,8511,771
GrodnoBelarus 2,4381,515
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4615,257
GoianiaBrazil 9,5925,961
GoiasBrazil 9,5355,925
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6576,001
GrajauBrazil 8,3465,186
GuairaBrazil 10,5246,539
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0064,975
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3785,827
GarouaCameroon 6,5594,076
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,9841,854
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,1852,601
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,9963,726
Golden, BcCanada 5,5143,426
Goose, NfCanada 2,8831,791
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,5422,822
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,2213,244
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,8042,364
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,4512,144
GanzhouChina 8,9745,577
GuangzhouChina 9,2015,718
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5134,047
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1525,687
GonderEthiopia 7,0054,353
GourdonFrance 2,4581,528
GrenobleFrance 2,5251,569
GeisenheimGermany 2,1061,309
GorlitzGermany 2,2561,402
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2832,040
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,9274,926
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3614,574
GoaIndia 8,3275,174
GuwahatiIndia 8,0585,007
GelaItaly 3,6212,250
GenoaItaly 2,6941,674
GhediItaly 2,6381,639
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3352,073
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2061,992
GrossetoItaly 2,9351,824
GrottaglieItaly 3,3772,099
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0421,890
GuidoniaItaly 3,0661,905
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6034,103
GifuJapan 8,5315,301
GaoMali 5,5423,444
GuamMariana Islands 11,0746,881
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9154,919
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7894,840
GuaymasMexico 7,5364,683
GaluutMongolia 6,3313,934
GemertNetherlands 1,8771,167
GisborneNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,68010,365
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,35210,782
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,46110,850
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,10210,628
GayaNiger 6,0773,777
GardermoenNorway 1,365848
GeiloNorway 1,215755
GdanskPoland 2,1311,324
GalatiRomania 3,3252,066
Gor’KijRussia 3,1501,957
GorznyjRussia 4,3292,690
GridinoRussia 2,1681,348
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,0114,978
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4348,348
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7921,735
GijonSpain 2,4651,531
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,7134,171
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,7704,207
GoteborgSweden 1,580982
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,570976
GothenburgSweden 1,581982
GunnarnSweden 1,448900
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4251,507
GabesTunisia 3,8332,382
GafsaTunisia 3,7412,325
GiresunTurkey 4,2082,615
GoztepeTurkey 3,8042,364
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2153,240
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2733,277
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,157719
GajvoronUkraine 3,1451,955
GeniceskUkraine 3,5642,215
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,9953,726
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2613,269
Galva, IlUsa 5,3163,303
Galveston, TxUsa 6,6704,145
Geneva, NeUsa 5,6933,538
Genoa, NeUsa 5,6933,538
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,3953,353
Glenville, WvUsa 5,0983,168
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,4152,743
Golconda, NvUsa 6,5044,042
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,3023,295
Goodland, KsUsa 6,0123,736
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,7833,593
Grafton, NdUsa 5,0043,110
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,4724,022
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,7123,550
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,3353,936
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,9493,075
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,6394,126
Gravette, ArUsa 5,9663,707
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,6563,515
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,9213,058
Greenfield, InUsa 5,2383,255
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,9953,726
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,3243,308
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,5203,430
Greenville, MsUsa 6,1353,812
Greenville, OhUsa 5,1923,226
Greenville, PaUsa 4,8663,024
Greenville, TxUsa 6,3583,951
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,5443,445
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,6093,486
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,4843,408
Groton, CtUsa 4,4952,793
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3073,298
GuanareVenezuela 7,5764,708
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8034,849
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -