Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9433,693
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9712,467
HuamboAngola 9,0205,605
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0608,737
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,25710,724
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,25910,725
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8189,208
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1301,945
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2573,267
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7732,345
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7502,330
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,6642,898
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8811,790
Harrow, OnCanada 4,9063,049
Hay River, NtCanada 4,6042,861
Hope, BcCanada 5,8643,644
HaikouChina 9,4225,855
HailarChina 6,6664,142
HamiChina 6,4714,021
HetanChina 6,4654,017
HavanaCuba 6,7174,174
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5584,075
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5504,070
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6644,141
HelwanEgypt 4,9863,098
HurguadaEgypt 5,3563,328
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 493306
HelsinkiFinland 1,9931,239
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0001,243
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,5158,398
HamburgGermany 1,8371,141
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8361,141
HannoverGermany 1,9311,200
HelgolandGermany 1,7061,060
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4261,507
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1902,604
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,7841,108
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0186,226
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9186,163
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3455,185
HaifaIsrael 4,8423,009
HaboroJapan 7,6384,747
HachijojimaJapan 8,8355,490
HachinoheJapan 8,0555,005
HagiJapan 8,5255,298
HakodateJapan 7,9024,910
HamadaJapan 8,4875,274
HamamatsuJapan 8,6195,356
HikoneJapan 8,5345,303
HimejiJapan 8,5505,313
HiradoJapan 8,5955,341
HirooJapan 7,8884,902
HiroshimaJapan 8,5505,313
HitaJapan 8,6325,364
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7475,435
HunLibya 4,5052,800
HomboriMali 5,6243,495
HomalinMyanmar 8,3225,171
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2635,756
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,45410,846
HighbankNew Zealand 17,58010,924
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,49210,869
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,89311,119
HororataNew Zealand 17,57610,922
HyderabadPakistan 7,0914,406
HuanucoPeru 9,7916,084
HelPoland 2,1231,319
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0794,399
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8792,410
HatangaRussia 4,0262,502
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0991,925
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0565,627
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6593,517
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6901,672
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7858,566
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0014,972
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7014,786
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6095,971
HalaibSudan 5,9783,715
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,6454,129
HudeibaSudan 6,3473,944
HaparandaSweden 1,7111,063
HarnosandSweden 1,550963
HamaSyria 4,6912,915
HassakahSyria 4,7342,942
Hua HinThailand 9,7866,081
HakkariTurkey 4,7692,964
Hull, EnglandUk 1,478918
HersonUkraine 3,4202,125
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9221,816
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,7554,198
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2202,622
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,5653,458
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7932,979
Hart, MiUsa 4,8703,026
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,4402,759
Hartington, NeUsa 5,5093,423
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,8543,638
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,7263,558
Hays, KsUsa 5,9273,683
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,9714,332
Hebron, NeUsa 5,7873,596
Helena, MtUsa 5,7653,582
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,5892,852
Henderson, NcUsa 5,2433,258
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,5243,433
Hermit, CoUsa 6,3773,963
Hernando, MsUsa 5,9133,674
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,9993,728
Highmore, SdUsa 5,3653,334
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,7272,937
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,4713,399
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,0063,111
Holly, CoUsa 6,1573,826
Homer, AkUsa 5,6933,537
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,2723,276
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,6023,481
Horton, KsUsa 5,7083,547
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,7263,558
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,1473,198
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,7762,968
Houma, LaUsa 6,4524,009
Houston, TexasUsa 6,6314,120
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,2313,250
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,7803,592
Huron, SdUsa 5,3883,348
HanoiVietnam 9,1515,687
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2416,364
HarareZimbabwe 9,9856,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -