Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4442,761
In SalahAlgeria 4,3782,720
InnsbruckAustria 2,4901,547
IbiriteBrazil 9,8306,108
IguatuBrazil 8,2405,120
IlheusBrazil 9,1575,690
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3455,186
IndaialBrazil 10,6956,646
IpameriBrazil 9,6786,014
IraiBrazil 10,8286,728
IreceBrazil 8,8335,489
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9395,555
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4215,233
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4605,257
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5685,945
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9126,159
ItapevaBrazil 10,3696,443
ItirucuBrazil 9,0185,604
ItuacuBrazil 9,0955,652
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3266,417
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9182,435
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3062,054
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4412,759
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5521,586
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0031,866
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6656,628
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0028,080
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3108,892
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5154,048
IzobambaEcuador 8,9115,538
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9493,075
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,9554,943
IoanninaGreece 3,5852,228
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,6411,020
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 677420
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6964,782
IranshahrIran 6,5544,073
IstranaItaly 2,6731,661
IidaJapan 8,5375,305
IizukaJapan 8,5915,339
IrakoJapan 8,6215,357
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3985,840
IrozakiJapan 8,6575,379
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4205,854
IshinomakiJapan 8,2805,145
IwamizawaJapan 7,7664,826
IzuharaJapan 8,4995,281
IrbidJordan 4,9053,048
IfraneMorocco 3,5782,223
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,91511,133
IlorinNigeria 6,4704,020
InchonNorth Korea 8,0835,023
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,6771,042
IslamabadPakistan 6,5014,040
IquitosPeru 9,0445,620
IloiloPhilippines 10,8226,725
IasiRomania 3,1531,959
IcaRussia 6,5464,068
IlirnejRussia 5,2793,281
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6824,152
IrkutskRussia 5,9203,679
Ivdel’Russia 3,5552,209
IbizaSpain 3,0891,920
IspartaTurkey 4,1682,590
IstanbulTurkey 3,7952,358
IzmirTurkey 3,9612,462
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8501,771
IzmailUkraine 3,3712,095
Imperial, NeUsa 5,8713,648
Independence, KsUsa 5,9823,717
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,3132,680
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,2753,278
Indianola, IaUsa 5,5133,426
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,7952,980
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1053,794
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,3373,316
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,7812,971
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,5712,840
IsokaZambia 9,2065,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -