Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1793,840
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3023,916
JuninArgentina 11,8267,349
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3096,406
JacobinaBrazil 8,7905,462
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0364,993
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2355,118
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6275,982
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0046,217
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1423,196
JiuquanChina 6,9614,326
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1045,036
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5794,089
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7124,171
JoensuuFinland 2,0861,296
JokioinenFinland 1,9031,183
JyvskylFinland 1,9191,193
JakobshavnGreenland 1,6431,021
JulianehbGreenland 1,6941,053
JagdalpurIndia 8,3435,185
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0057,460
JerusalemIsrael 4,9453,073
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,9444,936
JosNigeria 6,4003,977
Jan Mayen bNorway 662411
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 671417
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8074,230
JhelumPakistan 6,5954,099
JiwaniPakistan 6,8154,235
JuliacaPeru 10,1356,298
JakutskRussia 5,5443,445
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0482,515
JenisejskRussia 4,9373,068
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7344,806
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3714,580
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0525,625
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,1353,813
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7674,205
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7766,697
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2091,994
JubaSudan 7,5874,715
JokkmokkSweden 1,505935
JönköpingSweden 1,6701,038
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6681,037
JendoubaTunisia 3,5212,188
JerbaTunisia 3,8532,394
JerseyUk 1,9051,184
JaltaUkraine 3,6872,291
Jackson, MsUsa 6,1583,827
Jackson, TnUsa 5,7833,593
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,9463,695
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,4233,370
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,8793,032
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,4133,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -