Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2343,874
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3733,961
KhostAfghanistan 6,3833,967
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0173,739
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6539,105
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1219,396
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6571,651
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5942,855
KandiBenin 6,1523,823
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6983,541
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,2262,626
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,2272,627
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,7303,561
Kenora, OnCanada 4,7292,939
Kingston, OnCanada 4,4142,743
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4662,776
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9972,484
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8961,800
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1632,587
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0803,778
KashiChina 6,0683,770
KunmingChina 8,6195,356
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0975,032
KhargaEgypt 5,4013,356
KosseirEgypt 5,4813,406
KajaaniFinland 1,9241,195
KuopioFinland 1,9861,234
KuusamoFinland 1,9271,197
KarlsruheGermany 2,2181,378
KasselGermany 2,0321,263
KonstanzGermany 2,3761,476
KumasiGhana 6,5784,088
KalamataGreece 3,8952,420
KerkiraGreece 3,5602,212
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0112,493
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,6601,032
Kap TobinGreenland 670416
KankanGuinea 6,1123,798
KindiaGuinea 6,1403,816
KissidougouGuinea 6,2163,863
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9286,169
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3195,791
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3205,792
KeszthelyHungary 2,7581,714
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 270168
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2775,144
KotaIndia 7,4574,634
KozhikodeIndia 8,8435,495
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0698,121
KermanIran 6,0823,779
KermanshahIran 5,2323,251
Khoram AbadIran 5,3723,338
KilkennyIreland 1,452902
KingstonJamaica 6,9684,330
KagoshimaJapan 8,8135,477
KanazawaJapan 8,3995,219
KaruizawaJapan 8,4615,258
KatsuuraJapan 8,6235,358
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5575,317
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5894,716
KobeJapan 8,5765,329
KochiJapan 8,6645,384
KofuJapan 8,5355,304
KumagayaJapan 8,4975,280
KumamotoJapan 8,6815,395
KumejimaJapan 9,2795,766
KureJapan 8,5705,326
KushiroJapan 7,8284,864
KutchanJapan 7,7844,837
KyotoJapan 8,5525,314
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4643,395
KitaleKenya 8,1145,042
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7693,585
KufraLibya 5,2633,270
KaunasLithuania 2,3261,445
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1361,327
KybartaiLithuania 2,2981,428
KarongaMalawi 9,2315,736
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5436,551
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1066,901
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8266,727
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6626,626
KuantanMalaysia 10,8276,728
KuchingMalaysia 11,3557,056
KayesMali 5,6553,514
KeniebaMali 5,8313,624
KidalMali 5,3243,308
KitaMali 5,8133,612
KoutiaMali 5,9133,674
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7867,324
KisinevMoldova 3,2262,005
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8074,230
KhatgalMongolia 5,9643,706
KhovdMongolia 5,8923,661
KhujirtMongolia 6,4013,978
KhutagMongolia 6,1533,823
KenitraMorocco 3,4752,159
KalewaMyanmar 8,4655,260
KathaMyanmar 8,4525,252
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9976,212
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8185,479
KengtungMyanmar 8,8785,517
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2405,120
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5646,565
KathmanduNepal 7,6304,741
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0419,347
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,95610,537
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,26810,730
KarioiNew Zealand 17,08710,618
KawerauNew Zealand 16,92110,515
KopuaNew Zealand 17,14310,653
KanoNigeria 6,1543,824
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1085,039
KarasjokNorway 1,7031,058
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 980609
KristiansandNorway 1,373853
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,055655
KhasabOman 6,4444,005
KarachiPakistan 7,0824,401
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0794,399
KhanpurPakistan 6,8754,272
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7674,205
KororPalau 11,5267,163
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6371,639
KlodzkoPoland 2,3891,484
KoszalinPoland 2,0401,268
KrakowPoland 2,5531,587
KalakanRussia 5,9863,720
KaliningradRussia 2,1901,361
KamenskoeRussia 5,8083,609
KandalaksaRussia 2,0231,257
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4121,499
KazanRussia 3,4322,133
KemRussia 2,2031,369
KerchRussia 3,7062,303
KhabarovskRussia 7,0794,399
KirenskRussia 5,4903,411
KirovRussia 3,2352,011
KljuciRussia 6,4874,031
KolpasevRussia 4,6252,874
KorfRussia 6,0473,758
KostromaRussia 2,9011,803
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1802,598
KotlasRussia 2,9311,821
KrasnodarRussia 3,8642,401
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2182,621
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7452,327
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1853,222
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6051,618
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6832,289
KurganRussia 4,1692,590
KurskRussia 3,1431,953
KyraRussia 6,4223,991
KigaliRwanda 8,2595,132
KoldaSenegal 5,8263,620
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1943,849
KosiceSlovakia 2,7401,702
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9686,816
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8034,849
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,4375,864
KadugliSudan 6,8744,272
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,1643,831
KassalaSudan 6,6614,139
KhartoumSudan 6,4974,038
KostiSudan 6,7554,198
KalmarSweden 1,8541,152
KaresuandoSweden 1,591988
KarlstadSweden 1,517943
KristianstadSweden 1,8041,121
KamishliSyria 4,7032,922
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6215,978
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9896,207
Khon KaenThailand 9,5035,905
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7626,066
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6285,983
KairouanTunisia 3,6442,264
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,4592,771
KarsTurkey 4,4572,769
KastamonuTurkey 3,9612,461
KayseriTurkey 4,2862,663
KonyaTurkey 4,2322,630
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0393,131
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8473,633
KinlossUk 998620
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2922,046
KievUkraine 3,0001,864
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5292,193
KirovogradUkraine 3,2372,011
KlepininoUkraine 3,5832,226
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3212,064
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6651,656
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3252,066
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,0073,111
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,6943,538
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,7083,547
Keene, NhUsa 4,3112,679
Kenton, OhUsa 5,0523,140
Kenton, OkUsa 6,2973,913
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5324,059
Kimball, NeUsa 5,9593,703
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8913,661
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,1683,833
Kinston, NcUsa 5,3393,318
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,5714,083
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,5393,442
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9093,672
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1163,179
KabompoZambia 9,3195,791
KabweZambia 9,5345,925
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5305,922
KafirondaZambia 9,3265,795
KaomaZambia 9,4655,882
KasamaZambia 9,1675,697
KasempaZambia 9,3595,816
KawambwaZambia 9,0585,628
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8236,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -