Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1513,822
NeuquenArgentina 12,5077,772
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9207,407
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9859,933
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3978,946
Nowra RanAustralia 16,48210,242
NuriootpaAustralia 16,13610,027
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2873,907
NatitingouBenin 6,2183,864
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0436,241
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7784,212
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8994,287
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6951,675
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9713,710
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2051,991
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3792,100
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5462,825
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0453,135
North Bay, OnCanada 4,3532,705
N’DjamenaChad 6,2973,913
NanchangChina 8,7175,417
NanjingChina 8,4505,251
NanningChina 9,0745,639
NicosiaCyprus 4,5392,820
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8141,127
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5194,051
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6784,150
NegeleEthiopia 7,8364,870
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6689,115
NandiFiji 14,6689,115
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7981,118
NancyFrance 2,1791,354
NantesFrance 2,1381,328
NiceFrance 2,7251,693
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9841,233
NurembergGermany 2,2641,407
NurnbergGermany 2,2621,405
NaxosGreece 4,0212,499
NanortalikGreenland 1,6901,050
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,6391,019
NordGreenland 1,8181,130
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,7891,112
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4093,983
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0064,975
New DelhiIndia 7,1794,461
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2312,008
NaganoJapan 8,4205,232
NagasakiJapan 8,6705,388
NagoJapan 9,2825,768
NagoyaJapan 8,5605,319
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3165,789
NaraJapan 8,5885,337
NazeJapan 9,1295,673
NemuroJapan 7,8054,850
NiigataJapan 8,2995,157
NikkoJapan 8,4355,242
NobeokaJapan 8,7285,424
NairobiKenya 8,4215,233
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8397,357
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8813,655
NidaLithuania 2,1651,345
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1196,288
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8766,758
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4195,853
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5575,939
NaraMali 5,5913,474
NioroMali 5,5733,463
NemaMauritania 5,4303,374
NouakchottMauritania 5,2483,261
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2359,467
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,07010,607
NelsonNew Zealand 17,31610,760
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,25310,721
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0104,977
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0203,741
NiameyNiger 5,8813,655
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,387862
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7291,074
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7171,067
NawabshahPakistan 7,0034,352
NokkundiPakistan 6,4914,033
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3976,461
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3706,444
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8271,757
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4494,007
NikolaevRussia 3,3572,086
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6664,143
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6204,114
NizneangarskRussia 5,7273,559
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4963,415
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4482,143
NovgorodRussia 2,4061,495
NovosibirskRussia 4,9123,052
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5065,907
No. 6Sudan 5,9643,706
NyalaSudan 6,5984,100
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4835,893
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4765,889
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2006,338
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1845,707
NarathiwatThailand 10,4976,523
NigdeTurkey 4,3252,687
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0763,154
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4212,126
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,0223,121
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,0223,121
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,6183,491
Natchez, MsUsa 6,2933,910
Neosho, MoUsa 5,8903,660
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3562,707
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,6562,893
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,8663,024
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,2453,259
New London, WiUsa 4,9603,082
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,3793,964
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,3923,972
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,2353,253
New YorkUsa 4,5882,851
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,6102,865
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,6052,861
Newark, NjUsa 4,6232,873
Newberry, MiUsa 4,6892,914
Newberry, ScUsa 5,6203,492
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,0273,745
Newnan, GaUsa 5,8563,639
Newport, TnUsa 5,4753,403
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4063,359
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,0743,153
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,5763,465
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5464,068
North Loup, NeUsa 5,6443,507
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,8013,605
Norton, KsUsa 5,8773,652
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,9653,086
NdolaZambia 9,3855,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -