Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4052,116
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6442,886
OranArgentina 10,7336,669
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9368,660
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2909,502
OstendeBelgium 1,8221,133
ObidosBrazil 8,1955,092
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9563,701
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,2712,654
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,2722,655
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8387,978
OdenseDenmark 1,7011,057
OtavaloEcuador 8,8385,492
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9389,283
OuluFinland 1,7951,115
OroomiehIran 4,8202,995
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0781,913
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2193,864
ObihiroJapan 7,8194,859
OfunatoJapan 8,2185,106
OitaJapan 8,6575,380
OkayamaJapan 8,5535,315
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2115,724
OmaezakiJapan 8,6445,372
OmuJapan 7,6334,743
OnahamaJapan 8,4365,242
OsakaJapan 8,5845,334
OshimaJapan 8,6505,375
OtaruJapan 7,7574,820
OwaseJapan 8,6645,384
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8452,389
OujoaMorocco 3,4782,161
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0689,363
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,69810,998
OphirNew Zealand 17,76611,040
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,91110,509
OtautauNew Zealand 17,88911,117
OcotalNicaragua 7,8404,872
OrlandNorway 1,118694
OsloNorway 1,366849
OhotskRussia 6,0223,742
OkhotskRussia 6,0223,742
OlekminskRussia 5,5323,437
OlenekRussia 4,5572,832
OmskRussia 4,5382,820
OnegaRussia 2,4031,493
OrenburgRussia 4,0242,501
OymyakonRussia 5,5973,478
OviedoSpain 2,4831,543
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,365848
Orkney IslandsUk 893555
OdessaUkraine 3,3582,087
OvrucUkraine 2,8411,765
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,5323,438
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,6003,480
Oakland, MdUsa 5,0063,111
Oakley, IdUsa 6,2863,906
Oconto, WiUsa 4,8753,029
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,2692,653
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,2093,859
Olathe, KsUsa 5,7463,571
Olivia, MnUsa 5,2093,237
Olympia, WaUsa 6,1483,820
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,5713,462
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,5703,461
Oolitic, InUsa 5,3783,342
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1293,809
Orono, MeUsa 3,9912,480
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,9843,097
Oswego, NyUsa 4,4792,783
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,2843,283
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,7463,571
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,5053,421
Owosso, MiUsa 4,8773,030
Ozark, ArUsa 6,0813,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -