Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0948,758
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5705,947
ParanaArgentina 11,5217,160
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2026,961
PehuajoArgentina 11,9937,453
PergaminoArgentina 11,7467,299
PigeArgentina 12,1907,575
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6137,217
PosadasArgentina 10,9226,787
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9956,833
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9307,414
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8097,338
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9478,667
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1591,963
ParakouBenin 6,3433,942
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5265,298
ParacatuBrazil 9,5925,960
ParanaBrazil 9,1115,662
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5296,543
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9706,195
ParintinsBrazil 8,3115,164
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9374,932
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9206,786
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7336,048
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4725,265
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5505,313
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3335,799
PeixeBrazil 9,0765,640
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5945,340
PicosBrazil 8,3635,197
PiraiBrazil 10,1116,283
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4975,901
PompeuBrazil 9,7646,067
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3996,462
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0725,016
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6696,630
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2065,721
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0806,885
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9335,551
PosseBrazil 9,2425,743
PlevenBulgaria 3,3752,097
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5002,175
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0926,272
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0743,153
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Penticton, BcCanada 5,7863,595
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,2922,667
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,4952,793
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,4032,736
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9913,723
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3102,057
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9423,692
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,8893,038
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9023,046
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4743,402
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6893,535
Princeton, BcCanada 4,9453,073
ParronChile 12,1077,523
Puerto AysenChile 13,3138,273
Puerto MonttChile 12,9248,031
Punta ArenasChile 14,0228,713
PingbianChina 8,3495,188
PeralesColombia 8,2745,141
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7804,835
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1355,055
PragueCzech Republic 2,3261,445
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7374,187
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5514,071
PoloDominican Republic 6,7124,171
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5124,047
PichilingueEcuador 9,0265,609
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0635,632
PuyoEcuador 9,0035,594
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8793,032
ParisFrance 2,0541,276
PerpignanFrance 2,7071,682
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,5989,072
Port-GentilGabon 7,5534,693
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4545,875
PotsdamGermany 2,0691,286
PatrasGreece 3,7652,340
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2381,391
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,600994
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4994,039
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7274,180
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,5584,697
PecsHungary 2,8691,783
PambanIndia 9,2005,717
PuneIndia 8,0234,986
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1916,954
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4717,128
PadovaItaly 2,6921,673
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5891,609
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4842,165
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4702,156
PantelleriaItaly 3,5782,223
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7021,679
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2031,991
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9471,831
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0701,908
PiacenzaItaly 2,6721,660
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8181,751
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8041,742
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1841,979
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3082,056
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0911,921
PrizziItaly 3,5282,192
PakseLaos 9,7606,065
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5476,554
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1946,956
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2336,980
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9557,429
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2622,027
PatheinMyanmar 9,1395,679
PutaoMyanmar 8,1745,079
PyiMyanmar 8,9515,562
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0859,374
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,85410,474
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,17910,676
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6674,764
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9124,295
PohangNorth Korea 8,3045,160
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8964,907
PadidanPakistan 6,9344,309
PanjgurPakistan 6,7354,185
ParachinarPakistan 6,3393,939
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8734,271
PeshawarPakistan 6,3963,974
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6328,471
PilarParaguay 10,9386,797
PiscoPeru 10,1916,333
PiuraPeru 9,4955,900
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8016,091
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7986,710
PoznanPoland 2,2211,380
PrzemyslPoland 2,7051,681
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7901,734
PortalegrePortugal 2,9161,812
Porto Portugal 2,7021,679
PavelecRussia 3,1251,942
PecoraRussia 3,1251,942
PermRussia 3,5752,222
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8384,249
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3421,455
PjatigorskRussia 4,1322,568
PoronajskRussia 7,1284,429
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7282,317
Providenja BayRussia 5,5053,421
PskovRussia 2,3181,441
PodorSenegal 5,4073,360
PopradSlovakia 2,6641,655
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5447,174
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7326,669
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0441,891
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,3555,813
Port SudanSudan 6,2703,896
ParamariboSuriname 7,3594,573
PiteňSweden 1,608999
PalmyraSyria 4,8142,992
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,8038,577
PhetchabunThailand 9,4395,866
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3675,821
PhraeThailand 9,2255,733
PhuketThailand 10,2026,340
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1726,321
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6936,024
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8576,125
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0784,399
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7461,085
PoltavaUkraine 3,2502,020
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5167,156
PradoUruguay 11,7277,287
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7097,276
Palestine, IlUsa 5,4243,371
Pana, IlUsa 5,4383,379
Paoli, InUsa 5,3323,313
Paris, IlUsa 5,3313,313
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,0183,118
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,2763,900
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,9933,724
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,2563,888
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,0293,746
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,6973,540
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,1213,804
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,2013,853
Peoria, IlUsa 5,3463,322
Perry, OkUsa 6,1233,805
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7492,951
Philo, OhUsa 5,0523,139
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,0394,374
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,4833,407
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,0633,768
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,9623,083
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,3383,317
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9213,058
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5882,851
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3522,705
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,8473,633
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,1403,816
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,9623,083
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,2843,283
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,9223,680
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,0513,760
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,5714,083
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,6342,880
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,0513,760
Portage, WiUsa 5,0073,112
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1742,594
Portland, OregonUsa 6,2703,896
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,1923,226
Prescott, ArUsa 6,1313,810
Priest River, IdUsa 5,8073,609
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9613,083
Princeton, InUsa 5,5183,429
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,4012,735
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,2403,878
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8394,871
PetaukeZambia 9,6015,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -