Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4907,140
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2236,974
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7767,318
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8378,599
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7936,707
RosarioArgentina 11,6507,239
RichmondAustralia 16,34010,154
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2189,457
RecifeBrazil 8,3405,183
RemansoBrazil 8,6575,379
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4735,887
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1266,292
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6236,601
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7716,072
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3173,304
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,5932,854
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,1073,174
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1113,176
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9791,851
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5913,474
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8322,381
RuoqiangChina 6,6294,119
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6734,768
RandersDenmark 1,596992
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6564,136
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5034,041
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0008,078
RumipambaEcuador 8,9805,580
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1543,203
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3003,294
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0693,150
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3764,584
RostockGermany 1,8711,163
RhodesGreece 4,1992,609
RaufarhöfnIceland 170106
ReykhólarIceland 400248
ReykjavíkIceland 415258
RamsarIran 5,1503,200
RashtIran 5,0623,146
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,499932
RadicofaniItaly 2,9431,829
Resia PassItaly 2,5121,561
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8571,775
RivoltoItaly 2,6771,664
Rolle PassItaly 2,6011,616
RomeItaly 3,0631,903
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0701,908
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7071,682
RumoiJapan 7,6834,774
RigaLatvia 2,1791,354
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2541,401
RodriguesMauritius 11,4037,086
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8813,655
RabatMorocco 3,5022,176
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1995,716
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6696,008
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,30310,752
RangioraNew Zealand 17,54310,901
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,80110,440
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,90210,503
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,92810,520
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,80611,065
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,90310,504
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,87510,486
RivasNicaragua 8,0344,993
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8894,281
RebolyRussia 2,0831,295
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6972,298
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1613,828
RagaSudan 7,0044,353
RashadSudan 6,8314,245
RenkSudan 6,9074,292
RumbekSudan 7,3164,546
RanongThailand 9,9966,212
Roi EtThailand 9,5805,953
RizeTurkey 4,2942,668
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5743,464
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2902,044
RomnyUkraine 3,1011,927
RovnoUkraine 2,7841,730
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4884,032
RochaUruguay 11,6377,232
Racine, WiUsa 5,0683,149
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,2923,289
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,6353,502
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,6353,502
Reading, PaUsa 4,7392,945
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,7944,222
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,7873,596
Redding, CaUsa 6,7614,202
Redlands, CaUsa 7,1944,470
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,7624,202
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,1913,226
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,0703,151
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,0703,151
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,2103,237
Rochester, MnUsa 5,1743,215
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,5632,836
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,4173,366
Rockford, IlUsa 5,1773,217
Rockville, InUsa 5,2843,284
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,4653,396
Rome, GaUsa 5,7603,579
Roseau, MnUsa 4,8713,027
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,5414,064
Roswell, NmUsa 6,7244,178
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,8673,024
Rushville, IlUsa 5,4693,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -