Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8703,648
ShkoderAlbania 3,2992,050
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4292,131
SaltaArgentina 10,9506,805
San AntonioArgentina 12,6037,831
San LuisArgentina 11,8597,369
San RafaelArgentina 12,0637,496
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1387,543
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2176,971
SarmientoArgentina 13,2208,215
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,38610,182
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,37710,177
SalzburgAustria 2,4971,552
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5832,848
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8182,994
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7052,924
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0831,916
SaveBenin 6,4864,030
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1306,295
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0831,916
SalvadorBrazil 8,9515,562
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1096,904
SantaremBrazil 8,2225,109
SantosBrazil 10,3066,404
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1356,298
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5895,338
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2605,133
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8616,749
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0066,839
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0776,262
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9384,933
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5985,965
São PauloBrazil 10,2666,379
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0706,257
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4195,853
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7065,410
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8095,474
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7746,074
SobralBrazil 7,9724,954
SoureBrazil 7,8554,881
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8635,508
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5087,151
SurubimBrazil 8,3315,177
SadovoBulgaria 3,5092,181
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4982,174
SofiaBulgaria 3,3962,111
SiemreapCambodia 9,8656,130
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6792,286
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,4533,388
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8192,373
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,8333,625
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8111,747
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6172,247
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,0383,131
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5782,845
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0641,904
Scott, SkCanada 5,1043,172
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4082,118
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7722,344
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0762,533
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4642,774
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,6552,893
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,5922,854
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,0643,147
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5343,439
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1981,987
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6242,252
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,2483,261
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,2523,264
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4772,160
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0982,546
SalCape Verde 5,4413,381
SantiagoChile 12,0287,475
SewellChile 12,0777,505
ShanghaiChina 8,6105,350
ShantouChina 9,2895,772
ShenyangChina 7,5534,693
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7304,803
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5484,690
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1055,036
SibenikCroatia 3,0021,865
SplitCroatia 3,0441,891
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8921,176
StudsgårdDenmark 1,580982
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5474,068
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5964,099
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5334,060
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5444,066
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5154,049
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6174,112
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5734,084
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6334,122
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6364,124
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5664,080
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5274,056
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5494,069
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5744,085
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6174,112
San GabrielEcuador 8,7805,456
SalloumEgypt 4,5752,843
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8252,998
SohagEgypt 5,3353,315
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2153,241
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,9574,945
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5458,417
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7791,106
StrasbourgFrance 2,2371,390
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4584,635
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3604,573
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1232,562
SchleswigGermany 1,7391,081
StuttgartGermany 2,2671,409
SamosGreece 4,0232,500
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8012,362
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1342,569
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,6561,029
SiguiriGuinea 5,9963,726
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,8314,866
SzegedHungary 2,9191,814
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6851,669
StykkisholmurIceland 427266
SagarIndia 7,7184,796
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5344,060
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7457,920
SemnanIran 5,4033,357
ShahroudIran 5,3953,352
ShirazIran 5,9503,697
ShannonIreland 1,422884
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7251,693
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2061,992
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4822,164
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7641,717
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0691,907
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4622,151
SigonellaItaly 3,6092,243
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7334,184
SagaJapan 8,6235,358
SaigoJapan 8,3745,204
SakaiJapan 8,4435,247
SakataJapan 8,2045,098
SapporoJapan 7,7754,832
SaseboJapan 8,6205,357
SendaiJapan 8,2925,153
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7445,434
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5645,322
ShinjoJapan 8,2295,113
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7225,420
ShirakawaJapan 8,4045,223
ShizuokaJapan 8,6085,349
SumotoJapan 8,6095,350
SuttsuJapan 7,7874,839
SuwaJapan 8,4865,273
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3327,663
SavannakhetLaos 9,5685,945
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2221,381
SiluteLithuania 2,1811,355
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3942,109
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2936,396
SalimaMalawi 9,6566,000
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1826,948
SibuMalaysia 11,3257,037
SanMali 5,8133,612
SegouMali 5,7953,601
SikassoMali 6,0263,745
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9106,780
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,9884,964
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5854,092
SainshandMongolia 6,8424,252
SafiMorocco 3,6802,287
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9992,485
SittweMyanmar 8,7165,416
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,219758
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,7221,070
SaiqOman 6,8194,238
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2594,511
SurOman 6,9574,323
SialkotPakistan 6,6754,148
SibbiPakistan 6,6574,137
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8816,761
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3196,412
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0136,844
SandomierzPoland 2,5801,603
SniezkaPoland 2,3261,445
SuwalkiPoland 2,3451,457
SzczecinPoland 2,0441,270
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1581,962
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2372,012
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4544,011
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1906,954
Satu MareRomania 2,8901,796
SibiuRomania 3,1271,943
SulinaRomania 3,4312,132
SadrinskRussia 4,0442,513
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2691,410
SalekhardRussia 3,3952,110
SaratovRussia 3,6192,249
SejmcanRussia 5,7163,552
SelagoncyRussia 4,8142,991
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4804,648
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2723,897
SmolenskRussia 2,7161,688
SociRussia 4,0242,501
SortovalaRussia 2,1861,358
SuntarRussia 5,2943,289
SurgutRussia 4,0302,504
SverdlovskRussia 3,8542,395
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0801,914
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3783,963
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3964,596
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5305,922
SingaporeSingapore 11,1086,903
SliacSlovakia 2,6561,651
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0815,022
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7484,815
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7511,710
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5451,581
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4961,551
SevilleSpain 3,1381,950
SennarSudan 6,7514,195
ShambatSudan 6,4904,033
ShendiSudan 6,4173,988
StenseleSweden 1,422884
StockholmSweden 1,7401,081
StorlienSweden 1,250777
SundsvallSweden 1,532952
SantisSwitzerland 2,4231,506
SongeaTanzania 9,3675,820
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4845,894
SongkhlaThailand 10,3686,443
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5995,965
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1066,280
SurinThailand 9,6956,025
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2003,853
SokodeTogo 6,3623,953
SfaxTunisia 3,7612,337
SousseTunisia 3,6432,264
SamsunTurkey 4,0802,535
SiirtTurkey 4,6532,892
SivasTurkey 4,2572,645
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6753,527
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7571,092
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 871541
SarataUkraine 3,3472,080
SarnyUkraine 2,7461,706
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6682,279
SumyUkraine 3,1501,957
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4974,037
SaltoUruguay 11,4127,091
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,9274,305
Safford, AzUsa 6,9954,347
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1832,599
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2033,855
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,5583,454
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,6933,538
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,2353,253
Salem, InUsa 5,3323,313
Salem, OrUsa 6,3533,948
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,3203,927
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,7314,182
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,8174,236
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,3274,553
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,0514,382
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4544,011
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,2584,510
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,9173,056
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,3174,547
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,2454,502
Santuck, ScUsa 5,5243,433
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5712,841
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,7633,581
Scott City, KsUsa 6,1123,798
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,8593,641
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,3323,313
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,0653,769
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,0793,777
Sedan, KsUsa 5,9783,715
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,9183,677
Selma, AlUsa 6,0463,757
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,5412,822
Seymour, InUsa 5,3323,313
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,3793,343
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,7303,561
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,3193,927
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,4903,411
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,3963,353
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,0953,166
Southport, NcUsa 5,4353,377
Sparta, IlUsa 5,5833,469
Spencer, WvUsa 5,0993,169
Spickard, MoUsa 5,5703,461
Spokane, WaUsa 5,8833,656
Spooner, WiUsa 4,9733,090
Springfield, IlUsa 5,4223,369
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,8403,629
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2623,891
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,0963,167
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,5573,453
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,8022,984
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5882,851
State College, PaUsa 4,7862,974
State University, MsUsa 6,0423,755
State University, NmUsa 6,9614,326
Staunton, VaUsa 5,0893,163
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,1313,810
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,5153,427
Stockton, CaUsa 6,9784,337
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,4153,365
Storrs, CtUsa 4,4322,754
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,0813,779
Summerville, ScUsa 5,6303,499
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,1343,812
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,6553,514
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,6033,482
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,4912,791
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6463,509
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8094,852
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5974,721
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6994,785
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2842,662
SocotraYemen 7,6954,782
SenangaZambia 9,5635,942
SerenjeZambia 9,4595,878
SeshekeZambia 9,7386,051
SolweziZambia 9,2305,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -