Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2663,894
TiranaAlbania 3,3842,103
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9183,056
TebessaAlgeria 3,6172,247
TimimounAlgeria 4,1192,559
TindoufAlgeria 4,1982,609
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8182,373
TrelewArgentina 12,8587,990
TucumanArgentina 11,1496,928
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4218,961
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4198,960
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6568,486
TibooburraAustralia 15,6899,749
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6979,133
TshaneBotswana 10,3806,450
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0605,630
TarauacaBrazil 9,3995,840
TauaBrazil 8,2245,110
TefeBrazil 8,6675,386
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5395,928
TeresinaBrazil 8,1785,082
TiriosBrazil 7,7694,828
TorresBrazil 10,9706,817
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8504,878
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1006,276
TriunfoBrazil 8,3785,206
TucuruiBrazil 8,2115,102
TuriacuBrazil 7,8774,895
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1991,988
Terrace, BcCanada 5,6133,488
Teslin, YtCanada 5,1873,223
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6512,890
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,5442,824
Thompson, MbCanada 4,3622,710
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,6302,877
Timmins, OnCanada 4,2502,641
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0443,756
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,5972,857
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,6042,861
Trenton, OnCanada 4,4662,775
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1862,601
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4742,159
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6367,852
TaiyuanChina 7,6704,766
TaoyuanChina 9,2575,753
TengchongChina 8,4425,246
TønderDenmark 1,6771,042
TylstrupDenmark 1,533952
TystofteDenmark 1,7491,087
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6774,149
TahrirEgypt 4,8803,033
TantaEgypt 4,8783,031
TallinEstonia 2,0401,268
TartuEstonia 2,2011,367
TampereFinland 1,8791,168
TurkuFinland 1,8631,158
ToulonFrance 2,7461,706
ToulouseFrance 2,5781,602
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,3068,268
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3978,946
TchibanGabon 7,8334,867
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4372,758
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0871,297
TamaleGhana 6,2883,907
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5882,229
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8622,400
TimehriGuyana 7,3964,596
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,8324,867
TelaHonduras 7,6774,771
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1765,702
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1765,702
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6547,863
TabrizIran 4,8353,005
TeheranIran 5,2963,291
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9193,057
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3772,098
TarvisioItaly 2,6441,643
TermoliItaly 3,1421,953
TorinoItaly 2,5971,614
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5771,601
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4792,162
TrevicoItaly 3,2472,018
TrevisoItaly 2,6791,665
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7321,698
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5921,610
TabouIvory Coast 6,7844,216
TadotsuJapan 8,5915,338
TakadaJapan 8,3745,203
TakamatsuJapan 8,5935,340
TakayamaJapan 8,4585,256
TanegashimaJapan 8,9145,539
TatenoJapan 8,5205,295
TateyamaJapan 8,6335,364
TokushimaJapan 8,6315,364
TokyoJapan 8,5555,316
TomakomaiJapan 7,8274,864
TottoriJapan 8,4715,264
ToyamaJapan 8,3975,218
ToyookaJapan 8,4775,268
TsuJapan 8,5985,343
TsurugaJapan 8,4895,275
TsuyamaJapan 8,5125,289
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5802,846
TripoliLebanon 4,7152,930
TobrukLibya 4,4952,793
TripoliLibya 4,0492,516
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1691,348
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6576,623
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2767,007
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9876,827
ThyoloMalawi 9,9316,171
TawauMalaysia 11,3477,051
TessalitMali 5,1243,184
TimbuktuMali 5,4513,387
TombMali 5,4563,391
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1973,230
TacubayaMexico 7,8524,879
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5114,668
TarialanMongolia 6,1113,798
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0633,768
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3033,917
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7364,186
TangierMorocco 3,3242,066
TarfayaMorocco 4,1522,580
TazaMorocco 3,5122,182
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8265,484
TaungooMyanmar 8,9925,588
ThandweMyanmar 8,9485,561
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2069,449
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,83011,080
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,81410,448
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,86011,099
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,27110,732
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,99410,560
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,96710,543
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,91110,508
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
TemukaNew Zealand 17,65910,974
TimaruNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,44110,838
TahouaNiger 5,7783,590
TillaberyNiger 5,7913,599
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2205,108
TromsoNorway 1,448900
TrondheimNorway 1,168726
ThumraitOman 7,1924,469
TacnaPeru 10,4096,468
TarapotoPeru 9,4515,873
TrujilloPeru 9,7276,045
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8456,739
TorunPoland 2,2431,394
TimisoaraRomania 3,0121,871
TambovRussia 3,3002,050
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3433,320
TaraRussia 4,4192,746
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9022,425
TermezRussia 5,8853,657
TernejRussia 7,4864,652
TobolskRussia 4,0692,529
TomskRussia 4,8573,018
Tot’MaRussia 2,8381,764
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2402,013
TuapseRussia 3,9452,451
TuraRussia 4,6532,892
TurukhanskRussia 4,1632,587
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,2153,862
TortosaSpain 2,8611,778
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3655,819
TokerSudan 6,4093,983
TartousSyria 4,6762,906
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2685,759
TaboraTanzania 8,6805,394
TakThailand 9,3115,786
TrangThailand 10,2926,395
TabligboTogo 6,6324,121
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3787,070
TunisTunisia 3,5242,190
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9623,084
TireeUk 1,039645
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,319820
TernopilUkraine 2,8551,774
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5047,149
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,8663,645
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3893,349
Talladega, AlUsa 5,9023,668
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,0713,772
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2313,872
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,2323,251
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3702,715
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,6973,540
Temple, TxUsa 6,6124,109
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,4374,000
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,0923,786
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,0033,109
Toledo, IaUsa 5,3743,339
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,9873,099
Tooele, UtUsa 6,3583,951
Topeka, KsUsa 5,7683,584
Towanda, PaUsa 4,6302,877
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,3423,941
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,7332,941
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,1124,420
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,0533,761
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,9553,701
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,8553,017
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5933,476
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4294,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -