Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1318,781
UaupesBrazil 8,3915,214
UbatubaBrazil 10,2256,354
UberabaBrazil 9,8916,147
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,4582,770
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1453,819
UpernavikGreenland 1,8361,141
UummannaqGreenland 1,6811,045
UdineItaly 2,6751,662
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4182,124
UenoJapan 8,5875,336
UnzendakeJapan 8,6805,394
UrakawaJapan 7,8954,906
UshibukaJapan 8,7325,426
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4625,258
UwajimaJapan 8,6785,393
UkmergeLithuania 2,3391,453
UtenaLithuania 2,3581,465
UlaangomMongolia 5,7413,567
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4343,998
UlgiiMongolia 5,7433,569
UliastaiMongolia 6,1123,798
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8023,605
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6114,108
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1835,085
UfaRussia 3,8102,368
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1861,980
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0643,768
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2403,877
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9483,696
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9141,811
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5014,040
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7943,601
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3473,323
Umm BeninSudan 6,8144,234
UmeňSweden 1,606998
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7116,034
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4095,847
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2745,763
UrfaTurkey 4,5852,849
UsakTurkey 4,0292,504
Uman’Ukraine 3,1261,942
UzgorodUkraine 2,7881,732
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,9553,079
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,0063,111
Urbana, IlUsa 5,3313,313
Urbana, OhUsa 5,1243,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -