Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,43910,215
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1807,569
WilliamtownAustralia 16,27210,112
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4318,968
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6519,104
WoomeraAustralia 15,7209,768
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7828,565
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2141,997
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,6582,895
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0793,156
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,1963,229
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,5762,843
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8863,036
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,8433,010
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,9723,090
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2164,484
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9306,171
WajimaJapan 8,3175,168
WakamatsuJapan 8,3615,196
WakayamaJapan 8,6265,360
WakkanaiJapan 7,5234,675
WajirKenya 8,2305,115
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0906,270
WindhoekNamibia 10,1116,283
WaihiNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,99210,559
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,92210,515
WaimateNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,567
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,25110,720
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,94910,532
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,68810,370
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,13210,646
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,85210,472
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,14310,653
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,78910,433
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,91110,509
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,80110,440
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,60510,940
WintonNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,80110,440
WarsawPoland 2,4201,504
WroclawPoland 2,3401,454
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9214,922
Wad MedaniSudan 6,6584,137
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,8073,609
WauSudan 7,1634,451
WaddingtonUk 1,529950
Waco, TxUsa 6,5564,074
Wake IslandUsa 10,6126,594
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,9723,711
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,5553,452
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,5963,478
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,0683,770
Walnut, IlUsa 5,2373,254
Warren, OhUsa 4,9133,053
Warren, PaUsa 4,7282,938
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,5633,457
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,9293,063
Washington, IaUsa 5,4213,369
Washington, InUsa 5,3783,342
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,9923,724
Watertown, NyUsa 4,4062,738
Watertown, SdUsa 5,2773,279
Watertown, WiUsa 5,0993,168
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,0083,112
Waverly, OhUsa 5,1923,226
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,9063,670
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,1393,815
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,8033,606
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,4724,022
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,1273,807
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,0063,111
West Chester, PaUsa 4,7732,966
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2453,881
West Point, GaUsa 5,8563,639
West Point, NyUsa 4,5882,851
White Hall, IlUsa 5,5173,428
Whitestown, InUsa 5,2383,255
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,3863,968
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,9853,719
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,9033,668
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,6372,882
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,1023,170
Williamson, WvUsa 5,2403,256
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,7002,920
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,2723,276
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,7732,966
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,7862,974
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,4053,359
Windsor, IlUsa 5,4713,399
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,1843,222
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,2633,271
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,5464,068
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,9623,083
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,5743,464
Winslow, AzUsa 6,8294,243
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,4783,404
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,9943,103
Wooster, OhUsa 4,9743,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -