Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5552,830
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8493,013
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6382,882
YaoundeCameroon 7,1144,421
YokoCameroon 6,9464,316
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9632,463
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4192,746
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,9453,073
YanjiChina 7,5744,707
YichangChina 8,3455,186
YinchuanChina 7,3704,580
YiningChina 5,8723,649
YariguiesColombia 7,9514,941
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5894,094
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5264,056
YazdIran 5,7973,603
YakushimaJapan 8,9425,557
YamagataJapan 8,2845,148
YamaguchiJapan 8,5535,315
YokkaichiJapan 8,5775,330
YokohamaJapan 8,5795,331
YonagoJapan 8,4575,255
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3735,824
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3777,070
YeMyanmar 9,4255,857
YolaNigeria 6,5484,069
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4035,222
YurimaguasPeru 9,3775,827
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8572,397
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3694,579
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2913,288
Yakima, WaUsa 6,0993,790
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,4353,377
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8663,645
York, PaUsa 4,8202,995
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,8733,028
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,2274,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -