Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalatangi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalatangi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalatangi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7021,679
LuandaAngola 8,5345,303
LuenaAngola 9,0095,598
La PlataArgentina 11,7847,323
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6666,628
La RiojaArgentina 11,4697,127
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8567,367
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7958,572
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7766,696
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,11410,635
LavertonAustralia 16,65910,352
LearmonthAustralia 13,9538,671
LongreachAustralia 15,1009,383
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0999,383
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,23310,087
Low HeadAustralia 17,05010,595
LinzAustria 2,4991,553
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 849527
LerwickUk 849527
La PazBolivia 10,1726,321
LavrasBrazil 9,9836,203
LencoisBrazil 8,9605,568
LinharesBrazil 9,6796,015
LondrinaBrazil 10,3666,441
LomBulgaria 3,2792,037
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,7162,930
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,4592,771
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8892,417
Langara, BcCanada 5,7723,587
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,2332,630
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,5043,420
London, OnCanada 4,7332,941
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5801,603
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,4032,736
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7853,595
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1542,582
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6757,255
LanzhouChina 7,5304,679
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6814,773
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0855,024
LimonCosta Rica 8,0535,004
LarnacaCyprus 4,5802,846
LimassolCyprus 4,5742,842
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2075,722
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6115,351
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,550963
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5834,091
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5654,080
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6084,106
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5164,049
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9065,534
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3165,789
LuxorEgypt 5,4663,396
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,9614,947
Laucala BayFiji 14,7009,135
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1081,310
Le MansFrance 2,0931,301
LilleFrance 1,8951,178
LyonFrance 2,4451,519
LambarnGabon 7,5834,712
LastourvilleGabon 7,6494,753
LibrevilleGabon 7,4404,623
LeipzigGermany 2,1331,326
LindenbergGermany 2,1281,322
LamiaGreece 3,7272,316
LarissaGreece 3,6532,270
LemnosGreece 3,7342,320
LimnosGreece 3,7372,322
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4984,038
LabeGuinea 6,0003,728
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8846,142
La CeibaHonduras 7,6474,752
La MesaHonduras 7,7244,800
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6504,133
LudhianaIndia 6,8974,286
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7352,321
LatinaItaly 3,1181,937
LatronicoItaly 3,3722,095
LecceItaly 3,4322,133
LodwarKenya 7,9174,920
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1245,670
LiepajaLatvia 2,0761,290
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1971,365
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0861,296
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3992,112
LabuanMalaysia 11,1436,925
LuqaMalta 3,7562,334
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6514,133
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8794,896
LashioMyanmar 8,6355,366
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,55910,912
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,37510,797
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,21910,700
LincolnNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,28710,743
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,28710,743
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,28710,743
LagosNigeria 6,6594,138
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,150715
LillehammerNorway 1,284798
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7584,200
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4386,486
LimaPeru 10,0506,245
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6006,587
LisbonPortugal 2,9661,843
LeninbadRussia 5,7173,553
LevsiRussia 3,8502,392
LungiSierra Leone 6,2993,914
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,7221,692
LanzaroteSpain 4,0382,509
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6331,636
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5161,563
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5361,576
LatakiaSyria 4,6082,863
LampangThailand 9,1835,706
LoeiThailand 9,3585,815
Lop BuriThailand 9,5865,957
LomeTogo 6,6744,147
LeemingUk 1,388863
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 849527
London, EnglandUk 1,7101,063
London-GatwickUk 1,7411,082
LynehamUk 1,6671,036
L’VovUkraine 2,7551,712
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2081,994
LozovajaUkraine 3,3922,108
LubnyUkraine 3,1461,955
LuckUkraine 2,7461,706
LuganskUkraine 3,5562,210
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,1223,183
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,3763,340
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,4524,009
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,5164,049
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0543,762
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,2862,664
Laketown, UtUsa 6,1623,829
Lamar, MoUsa 5,7953,601
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,6544,135
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,1913,226
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,9893,722
Langdon, NdUsa 4,9583,081
Laramie, WyUsa 6,0023,730
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,0594,386
Larned, KsUsa 6,0223,742
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,2013,854
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,9124,295
Laurel, MdUsa 4,9133,053
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,7463,571
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2652,650
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,4173,366
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,7493,573
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,7003,542
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,9623,083
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,4883,411
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,4293,374
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,7573,577
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,1863,223
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,9833,718
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1272,565
Lexington, MoUsa 5,7003,542
Lexington, VaUsa 5,1413,195
Libby, MtUsa 5,7353,564
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,6513,512
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,9603,082
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,2293,250
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,0253,744
Llano, TxUsa 6,6984,162
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,9153,676
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,2604,511
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,2404,499
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,2584,510
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,6754,148
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,2433,258
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,3963,353
Louisville, MsUsa 6,0423,755
Loup City, NeUsa 5,7113,549
Lowville, NyUsa 4,4012,735
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,5684,081
Luling, TxUsa 6,7654,204
Lusk, WyUsa 5,8123,611
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,1723,214
LivingstoneZambia 9,8176,100
LundaziZambia 9,4545,875
LusakaZambia 9,6385,989
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6265,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -